Brionna Scrivens

2nd A.D./ P.A./ A.C.

Jim & Phyllis Casebolt

Landon Lyon
Sandra Newman
Cynthia Jones & Clint Ervin
Gary & Sherri Gazenski
Sarah VanArsdal
Bill Fors
David Allen Spence
Marc Cox
Patricia Kane

Eastwood Christian Church
Miriam's Promise
Omega Lab
Paul and Sher Gant
Jenny Piper & Dietz Osbourne
Middle Tennessee State University
Claudia Barnett
Coleman
Yazoo Brewing Company
Jackelope Brewing Company
Erica Duarte and Silas Stoddart
Jon Royal
Julee Bellar
Lauren Ashlee Street
Dan Whitehurst
Donna Hadden
Cody Marley
Natalie Judith Moore
Campbell Station
Tennessee Womens Theatre Project
Chaffin's Barn Dinner Theatre
Jessica Carter
Nashville Scene
Dread Central
Gerald Watson
Michael Hampton
Sean Parrott
Leslie Nash
Travis Dakota Lee Fraser
Gary Fletcher
Candy Floss
Brandy Kemp Photography
Michael Lynch
Anna Whitehead
Nancy Hahne
Louis Davis
Bonnie Martin
Michael Danger Hill
Jennifer Keith
Megan Chambers
Gary Gaston
Grayson Papa
Stephen Trageser
Melody Stigall
Jennifer Lavely
Alicia Berkitt
Tim Kent
Rachel Shelton
Sue VanArsdal
Robin Shelton Steen
Rachel Dones
Rachael Swann & Will Fancher
Mark Stanley
Kendra Ford
Alexander Sartus Nall
Tammy Ratajczak
Joey & Jackie Crawford
Wicked Celtics (Adam Andersen)
Mary Macdermott
Barbara Karney
LB Ballard
Alicia Farrar
Austin Sanders
E.T. & Ashleigh Logan
Che Hall
Henrik Lindhe
Shane Bridges
Jessica Rodriguez
Erika Senese
Greg Jacks
Gina Griffin
Orlando Pisegna III
Zachry Diehl
Samantha Storey
Nina Ricks
Alix Bergstrom
Terry Womack
Marie Merlot
Trey McClarnon
Jacqueline Huffaker
Mark Anundson
Andrew Samples
Elizabeth Hadden-McGuire
Doug Rednour
Stephen Stanley
Kyle Cornett
Brandee Kent
Will Lehew
George W Smith
Dale Whitehead & Carol Warren
Robert Hubner
Robin Thornett
Tom & Amanda Gilbert
Marla Balinger
Devon Lee
Elizabeth Turner Neas
JB Brown
Denice Hicks
Brian Shearon
Deahna Cring
Brian Bates
Leslie Stumphf
Carson Nicely
Chris Ranker
Kristi Roberts
Cody De Vos
Margaret B Tanner
Briana Larsen
Tara Wisely
Mike Salva
Mary Mooney
Stephanie Stamper
Drew Griffith
Brian Ervin & Erica Solis
Jessy Yancey
Sarah Jane Qualls
Ben Steinquest
Amanda Blaeuer
Benjamin A. Harper
David and Becky Kimbrough
Marc Young
Travis Frady
Ariel Asid
Seth & Julie
Janelle Lawson
Jasmyn Adcox
Joshua Lewis
Paul Hinman
Morgan Lamberth
Jess Fleming
Terry Brooks
Candice Self Perry
Cameron McCasland
Blood and Guts Pictures
Crystal Lopez
Warren Duncan
Rich Woods


Jon D. Bumpus

"Brett"

Wesley Rutledge

E.P./ "Professor Mariko"

SOME of the Cast & Crew

Chad Riden

"Cleetus"/ P.A./Boom

Dale Rainey
Juniper Lake Ussery
Liz Hadden-McGuire
Robert Ervin
James Skelley
Ladaveon Burford
Basha Rush
Leah Fincher
Stayc Givhan
Miguel Otero
AL-D
Keith "Remsteele" Proffitt
Elizabeth "Slammy" Thomas
Deidre Chewning
Michael Chewning
Juniper Lake Ussery
Anthony Ussery
Ava Dahl
Hannah Prendergast
Christal Baker
David Ditmore
Dan Poole
Daniel Swinney
Dietz Osbourne
Jeb Poot Higginbotham
Brad Hinderliter
D.j. Buckley
Holly Amber
Andre Lemont Churchwell
Tom Bizarre
Brian Bates
Amanda Lamb
Jennifer Richmond
Carter Routh
Jordan Sherly
Caleb Williams
Taylor Pierce
Nick Hall
Chris Kelley
Andy Kanies
Danny Dones
Shawn Cornelius
Andy Riggs
Steve Parnell
Michael "Mikey" Owin
Bryce Damuth
Lane Wright
Kenny Brown
Blue Williams

Betty Williams

"Daphne"

This list is vertical AF on account of that's the way it looks best on mobile devices!

Additional Crew Members:

Mike Saliba

Sound Design & Mix/ A.C.

James Skelley

​Graphic Design

Rachel Ward Heggen

Co-writer/A.P./ "Megan"


Vivi Vendetta

"Barbara"

Carter Glascock

Third A.D.

Lee McCue

"D'angelique"

Grady Gazenski

Second A.D./ Foley/

Sound/ Boom Op

Robert Marigza

"Deus Ex MacEnaw"

Heidi Ervin

Writer/E.P./Producer/

Production Manager/ "Rebecca"

Special Thanks to these wonderful people:

Bryan Wilson

A.C.

Chip Wilder

Editor

Jeb Poot Higginbotham

​as himself

Jill Townsend

Graphic Design

A Horror-Comedy

Adam Parsons

Assistant Editor

Stacy Gazenski

"Heather"

Jesse Perry

A.P./ "Professor Thompson"

Tamiko Robinson Steele

"Laquita Johnson"

Leah Helena Miller

Grapic Design/ Stop Motion/ "Illy Beats"

Lee Tucker

Color Correction

Terrence Boyce 

VFX

Katie Gant

Production Designer/

First A.D./ "Sher"

J.R. Robles

"Robert"

Steven Michael O'Conner
Shawn Cornelius
Azal Khan
Rob McClain Jr.
Emileigh Potter
Karsten Ferguson
Ashley Richardson
Duncan Hammons
Vida Robbins
Joshua Leedham
Kirk Sumner
Curtis Austin III
Jaimie Author
Val White
Bryce Damuth
Jeremy Mazza
Brad Specht
Silas Stoddart
Lennon Blake Hester
John Angeli
Ben Steinquest
Henry Winters
Roderick Faine
Kyna "Bam" Ealey
Chaffins Barn Dinner Theatre
Bitte Lee Utley
Kyne Marshall
Lance Allen
Lucia Saino
Shelby Crague
Danny Dones
Elizabeth Goans

Anthony Popolo
Josh Unruh, Inglewood Armory
Hank Pruett
Emily Laroque
Wm. Alan Stone
Robert Ervin
Paul Gant
Stayc Givhan, 5 Points Pizza
Donna Hadden
Tom Delfino
Jordanne Calvin
Taryn Peck
Kevin Mumphrey
Reggie Clay
Shamita Granberry

Glenn Scrivens



Justin Tarrents

​"Sensei Johnson"

Jason Berg Director/D.P./Co-writer/ ​Final Cut/ VFX

Bruce Ervin

Score/Soundtrack/"Ben"

Brian Russell

"Gus"

C.J. Stanley

"Jeff"

Ben Jacoby

Sound/Boom Op./"Athlete"

Featuring Performances by:

Brad Edwards

"Dean Dean"

Jason Berg

Director/D.P./Co-writer/

​Final Cut/ D.I.T./ VFX

Forrest Clark

Consulting Producer/ Second AD

Sarah VanArsdal

"Marty"/ A.P./P.A.

Nicholas Hadden

"Walter"/P.A./Boom Op

Black Holler